Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Carbon Question

5-year-old dark bay mare, by Carbon Echo out of Second Garden, by Slate Harbor

Owner
Halcyon Yard
Foaled
Feb 4, 2021
Last five
75493
Starts
22
Firsts
2
Seconds
2
Thirds
2
Win rate
9%
In the money
27%
Best figure
79
Earnings
1,946SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime222222-2-29%1,94679
2026131011-0-18%79679
2025 and earlier91211-2-111%1,150–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt61001-0-017%67879
Turf70010-0-10%11877
Sprints10000-0-00%1868
Routes121011-0-18%77879
Fast or firm80010-0-10%17879
Off going51001-0-020%61879

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa50000-0-00%9079
Belmont Park51011-0-120%70679
Aqueduct30000-0-00%070

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.