Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Carbon Standard

3-year-old black gelding, by Longshadow out of Distant Wren, by Iron Regent

Owner
Longacre Syndicate
Foaled
Jan 24, 2023
Last five
45567
Starts
11
Firsts
1
Seconds
1
Thirds
1
Win rate
9%
In the money
27%
Best figure
88
Earnings
1,593SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime111111-1-19%1,59388
2026111111-1-19%1,59388
2025 and earlier00000-0-0—0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt81111-1-113%1,59388
Turf30000-0-00%081
Sprints40010-0-10%89788
Routes71101-1-014%69686
Fast or firm60110-1-10%1,02988
Off going51001-0-020%56486

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct41001-0-025%42086
Santa Anita30100-1-00%18083
Halcyon Spa20000-0-00%14486
Belmont Park20010-0-10%84988

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.