Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Copper Signal

6-year-old dark bay mare, by Midnight Gambit out of Paper Orchard, by Longshadow

Owner
Cold Harbor Racing
Foaled
May 29, 2020
Last five
51755
Starts
38
Firsts
9
Seconds
4
Thirds
4
Win rate
24%
In the money
45%
Best figure
94
Earnings
10,576SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime389449-4-424%10,57694
2026146106-1-043%4,39694
2025 and earlier243343-3-413%6,180–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt104104-1-040%3,20894
Turf42002-0-050%1,18888
Sprints84104-1-050%2,05692
Routes62002-0-033%2,34094
Fast or firm93003-0-033%1,71692
Off going53103-1-060%2,68094

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park72102-1-029%2,40494
Halcyon Spa43003-0-075%1,32092
Santa Anita20000-0-00%19291
Aqueduct11001-0-0100%48081

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.