Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Counterpoint

5-year-old dark bay gelding, by Midnight Gambit out of Marble Story, by Paper Monarch

Foaled
Apr 6, 2021
Last five
68749
Starts
24
Firsts
1
Seconds
2
Thirds
1
Win rate
4%
In the money
17%
Best figure
76
Earnings
920SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime241211-2-14%92076
2026110000-0-00%18076
2025 and earlier131211-2-18%740–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt40000-0-00%3071
Turf70000-0-00%15076
Sprints50000-0-00%10276
Routes60000-0-00%7870
Fast or firm90000-0-00%13576
Off going20000-0-00%4570

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa40000-0-00%1567
Belmont Park30000-0-00%5471
Santa Anita20000-0-00%4871
Aqueduct20000-0-00%6376

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.