Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Distant Monarch

5-year-old bay mare, by Carbon Echo out of Pale Duchess, by Quiet Anthem

Owner
Graywether Racing
Foaled
Feb 19, 2021
Last five
57864
Starts
25
Firsts
2
Seconds
4
Thirds
4
Win rate
8%
In the money
40%
Best figure
88
Earnings
5,312SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime252442-4-48%5,31288
2026130220-2-20%1,16288
2025 and earlier122222-2-217%4,150–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt60010-0-10%40885
Turf70210-2-10%75488
Sprints60110-1-10%67288
Routes70110-1-10%49082
Fast or firm70010-0-10%37879
Off going60210-2-10%78488

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct50210-2-10%72488
Halcyon Spa30000-0-00%11481
Belmont Park30000-0-00%6085
Santa Anita20010-0-10%26478

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.