Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingFor sale

Distant Rumor

5-year-old dark bay horse, by Longshadow out of Still Starling, by Salt Empire

Foaled
May 16, 2021
Last five
86014
Listed price850SILK
Starts
23
Firsts
2
Seconds
2
Thirds
3
Win rate
9%
In the money
30%
Best figure
80
Earnings
2,019SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime232232-2-39%2,01980
2026111021-0-29%74980
2025 and earlier121211-2-18%1,270–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt20010-0-10%11580
Turf91011-0-111%63480
Sprints71021-0-214%71380
Routes40000-0-00%3680
Fast or firm91011-0-111%66180
Off going20010-0-10%8880

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita40010-0-10%11580
Aqueduct41011-0-125%56880
Belmont Park20000-0-00%3074
Halcyon Spa10000-0-00%3674

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.