Homestretch
LiveSalt Rumor +1 · SA R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Distant Witness

4-year-old roan colt, by Paper Monarch out of Amber Story, by Quiet Anthem

Owner
Graywether Racing
Foaled
May 31, 2022
Last five
34143
Starts
17
Firsts
3
Seconds
5
Thirds
4
Win rate
18%
In the money
71%
Best figure
102
Earnings
23,480SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime173543-5-418%23,480102
2026121431-4-38%20,560102
2025 and earlier52112-1-140%2,920–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt91321-3-211%19,580102
Turf30110-1-10%98089
Sprints71221-2-214%17,580102
Routes50210-2-10%2,98096
Fast or firm81331-3-313%17,864102
Off going40100-1-00%2,69696

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct50210-2-10%3,14096
Halcyon Spa40200-2-00%1,49696
Belmont Park21011-0-150%15,264102
Santa Anita10010-0-10%66088

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.