Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Dry Circuit

5-year-old black mare, by Paper Monarch out of Velvet Promise, by Northern Cipher

Owner
Graywether Racing
Foaled
Feb 21, 2021
Last five
11346
Starts
27
Firsts
6
Seconds
3
Thirds
3
Win rate
22%
In the money
44%
Best figure
99
Earnings
17,772SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime276336-3-322%17,77299
2026144014-0-129%11,13299
2025 and earlier132322-3-215%6,640–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt92012-0-122%3,83699
Turf52002-0-040%7,29693
Sprints72002-0-029%3,42099
Routes72012-0-129%7,71293
Fast or firm94014-0-144%10,11299
Off going50000-0-00%1,02089

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park53003-0-060%3,96099
Halcyon Spa41001-0-025%6,30093
Aqueduct30000-0-00%69689
Santa Anita20010-0-10%17688

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.