Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Ember Empire

5-year-old chestnut gelding, by Paper Monarch out of Northern Letter, by Glass Compass

Owner
Low Sun Thoroughbreds
Foaled
Jan 31, 2021
Last five
89880
Starts
21
Firsts
1
Seconds
2
Thirds
2
Win rate
5%
In the money
24%
Best figure
70
Earnings
970SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime211221-2-25%97070
2026100010-0-10%11070
2025 and earlier111211-2-19%860–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt90010-0-10%11070
Turf10000-0-00%062
Sprints20000-0-00%061
Routes80010-0-10%11070
Fast or firm90010-0-10%11070
Off going10000-0-00%060

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct30000-0-00%069
Belmont Park30010-0-10%11070
Halcyon Spa30000-0-00%066
Santa Anita10000-0-00%059

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.