Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · SA R33For sale

Ember Fable

5-year-old gray mare, by Quiet Anthem out of Secret Melody, by Glass Compass

Owner
Saint Oda Stud
Foaled
Jan 21, 2021
Last five
00098
Current bid · 1 bids530SILK
Ends in3h 26m
Starts
23
Firsts
2
Seconds
4
Thirds
4
Win rate
9%
In the money
43%
Best figure
85
Earnings
2,447SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime232442-4-49%2,44785
2026111221-2-29%99785
2025 and earlier121221-2-28%1,450–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt50010-0-10%18278
Turf61211-2-117%81585
Sprints50100-1-00%16080
Routes61121-1-217%83785
Fast or firm91211-2-111%88785
Off going20010-0-10%11078

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita51011-0-120%60783
Halcyon Spa40110-1-10%23085
Aqueduct10000-0-00%073
Belmont Park10100-1-00%16080

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.