Homestretch
LiveGlass Dispatch · SAR R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Ember Lantern

5-year-old chestnut gelding, by Cold Meridian out of Winter Story, by Carbon Echo

Owner
Saint Oda Stud
Foaled
Apr 23, 2021
Last five
12143
Starts
28
Firsts
9
Seconds
7
Thirds
3
Win rate
32%
In the money
68%
Best figure
101
Earnings
35,620SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime289739-7-332%35,620101
2026112312-3-118%13,010101
2025 and earlier177427-4-241%22,610–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt62112-1-133%9,170101
Turf50200-2-00%3,84096
Sprints52202-2-040%10,260101
Routes60110-1-10%2,75093
Fast or firm91301-3-011%5,910101
Off going21011-0-150%7,100100

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct61211-2-117%10,640100
Halcyon Spa30100-1-00%96093
Santa Anita21001-0-050%1,410101

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.