Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Ember Tangent

5-year-old gray gelding, by Iron Regent out of Winter Letter, by Northern Cipher

Foaled
Mar 5, 2021
Last five
39266
Starts
27
Firsts
5
Seconds
4
Thirds
3
Win rate
19%
In the money
44%
Best figure
92
Earnings
14,189SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime275435-4-319%14,18992
2026110210-2-10%2,62992
2025 and earlier165225-2-231%11,560–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt40000-0-00%14487
Turf70210-2-10%2,48592
Sprints40010-0-10%82589
Routes70200-2-00%1,80492
Fast or firm60210-2-10%2,48592
Off going50000-0-00%14487

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct50010-0-10%82589
Santa Anita30200-2-00%1,60092
Belmont Park30000-0-00%20487

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.