Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Final Ransom

3-year-old chestnut gelding, by Paper Monarch out of Northern Promise, by Gilded Verdict

Owner
Blackwater Stable
Foaled
Feb 1, 2023
Last five
78133
Starts
9
Firsts
1
Seconds
0
Thirds
2
Win rate
11%
In the money
33%
Best figure
72
Earnings
257SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime91021-0-211%25772
202671021-0-214%25772
2025 and earlier20000-0-00%0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt20000-0-00%059
Turf51021-0-220%25772
Sprints40010-0-10%3364
Routes31011-0-133%22472
Fast or firm51021-0-220%25772
Off going20000-0-00%066

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park30000-0-00%064
Santa Anita20010-0-10%4472
Aqueduct11001-0-0100%18068
Halcyon Spa10010-0-10%3364

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.