Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Final Sonata

5-year-old chestnut horse, by Cold Meridian out of Winter Starling, by Slate Harbor

Owner
Saint Oda Stud
Foaled
Apr 2, 2021
Last five
04532
Starts
24
Firsts
2
Seconds
3
Thirds
4
Win rate
8%
In the money
38%
Best figure
85
Earnings
3,289SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime242342-3-48%3,28985
2026110120-1-20%45985
2025 and earlier132222-2-215%2,830–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt70110-1-10%31885
Turf40010-0-10%14179
Sprints70110-1-10%33485
Routes40010-0-10%12576
Fast or firm90110-1-10%31385
Off going20010-0-10%14675

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park60110-1-10%37885
Santa Anita40010-0-10%6679
Halcyon Spa10000-0-00%1576

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.