Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Glass Sonata

4-year-old dark bay filly, by Salt Empire out of Silver Orchard, by Northern Cipher

Owner
Cold Harbor Racing
Foaled
May 22, 2022
Last five
40538
Starts
25
Firsts
2
Seconds
3
Thirds
2
Win rate
8%
In the money
28%
Best figure
88
Earnings
3,012SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime252322-3-28%3,01288
2026141111-1-17%1,14288
2025 and earlier111211-2-19%1,870–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt121111-1-18%1,14288
Turf20000-0-00%066
Sprints81111-1-113%1,08288
Routes60000-0-00%6081
Fast or firm100110-1-10%54286
Off going41001-0-025%60088

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park81111-1-113%1,02288
Aqueduct30000-0-00%12085
Halcyon Spa20000-0-00%086
Santa Anita10000-0-00%079

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.