Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Hidden Tangent

7-year-old roan gelding, by Static Hymn out of Hidden Starling, by Paper Monarch

Owner
Paper Kite Stable
Foaled
May 8, 2019
Last five
77006
Starts
28
Firsts
1
Seconds
2
Thirds
3
Win rate
4%
In the money
21%
Best figure
64
Earnings
1,200SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime281231-2-34%1,20064
202680000-0-00%064
2025 and earlier201231-2-35%1,200–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt50000-0-00%064
Turf30000-0-00%059
Sprints70000-0-00%064
Routes10000-0-00%051
Fast or firm60000-0-00%064
Off going20000-0-00%059

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park40000-0-00%060
Santa Anita30000-0-00%064
Aqueduct10000-0-00%059

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.