Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Honest Anthem

7-year-old dark bay mare, by Iron Regent out of Paper Starling, by Salt Empire

Owner
Marrow & Vale
Foaled
May 2, 2019
Last five
96048
Starts
29
Firsts
3
Seconds
6
Thirds
4
Win rate
10%
In the money
45%
Best figure
80
Earnings
5,544SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime293643-6-410%5,54480
2026110200-2-00%56480
2025 and earlier183443-4-417%4,980–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt100200-2-00%56480
Turf10000-0-00%072
Sprints30000-0-00%080
Routes80200-2-00%56479
Fast or firm60200-2-00%49280
Off going50000-0-00%7272

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa40000-0-00%080
Santa Anita40100-1-00%29279
Belmont Park30100-1-00%27275

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.