Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Iron Compass

3-year-old roan gelding, by Slate Harbor out of Still Letter, by Northern Cipher

Foaled
Apr 7, 2023
Last five
42987
Starts
10
Firsts
1
Seconds
2
Thirds
0
Win rate
10%
In the money
30%
Best figure
86
Earnings
1,320SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime101201-2-010%1,32086
2026101201-2-010%1,32086
2025 and earlier00000-0-0—0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt50100-1-00%24881
Turf51101-1-020%1,07286
Sprints50100-1-00%65286
Routes51101-1-020%66885
Fast or firm81101-1-013%1,18086
Off going20100-1-00%14081

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park40100-1-00%50283
Aqueduct30100-1-00%33886
Santa Anita21001-0-050%48085
Halcyon Spa10000-0-00%079

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.