Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Late Margin

3-year-old bay colt, by Iron Regent out of Gentle Linnet, by Paper Monarch

Owner
Low Sun Thoroughbreds
Foaled
Mar 14, 2023
Last five
21022
Starts
10
Firsts
1
Seconds
3
Thirds
0
Win rate
10%
In the money
40%
Best figure
84
Earnings
871SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime101301-3-010%87184
202681301-3-013%87184
2025 and earlier20000-0-00%0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt41001-0-025%44476
Turf40300-3-00%42784
Sprints21001-0-050%44476
Routes60300-3-00%42784
Fast or firm70300-3-00%45184
Off going11001-0-0100%42076

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita40200-2-00%26784
Halcyon Spa20000-0-00%2470
Belmont Park10100-1-00%16074
Aqueduct11001-0-0100%42076

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.