Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · SA R33For sale

Late Protocol

4-year-old bay colt, by Iron Regent out of Summer Letter, by Quiet Anthem

Owner
Longacre Syndicate
Foaled
Feb 24, 2022
Last five
32584
Listed price1,050SILK
Starts
16
Firsts
1
Seconds
3
Thirds
2
Win rate
6%
In the money
38%
Best figure
78
Earnings
2,544SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime161321-3-26%2,54478
202690210-2-10%44478
2025 and earlier71111-1-114%2,100–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt30010-0-10%12675
Turf60200-2-00%31878
Sprints10010-0-10%6675
Routes80200-2-00%37878
Fast or firm40200-2-00%30078
Off going50010-0-10%14477

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park50110-1-10%32678
Santa Anita20100-1-00%10076
Halcyon Spa10000-0-00%1871
Aqueduct10000-0-00%077

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.