Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Low Empire

3-year-old gray gelding, by Quiet Anthem out of Gentle Whisper, by Gilded Verdict

Owner
Halcyon Yard
Foaled
Mar 4, 2023
Last five
57132
Starts
11
Firsts
1
Seconds
2
Thirds
2
Win rate
9%
In the money
45%
Best figure
82
Earnings
632SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime111221-2-29%63282
202671111-1-114%35282
2025 and earlier40110-1-10%280–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt20100-1-00%6071
Turf51011-0-120%29282
Sprints31101-1-033%24071
Routes40010-0-10%11282
Fast or firm51111-1-120%35282
Off going20000-0-00%069

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa31001-0-033%18069
Belmont Park20100-1-00%8471
Santa Anita20010-0-10%8882

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.