Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Night Lantern

3-year-old chestnut filly, by Salt Empire out of Amber Melody, by Midnight Gambit

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
Apr 8, 2023
Last five
36672
Starts
10
Firsts
1
Seconds
1
Thirds
1
Win rate
10%
In the money
30%
Best figure
81
Earnings
385SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime101111-1-110%38581
2026101111-1-110%38581
2025 and earlier00000-0-0—0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt20000-0-00%066
Turf81111-1-113%38581
Sprints20000-0-00%067
Routes81111-1-113%38581
Fast or firm71101-1-014%33081
Off going30010-0-10%5574

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park40000-0-00%069
Halcyon Spa30110-1-10%17578
Santa Anita21001-0-050%21081
Aqueduct10000-0-00%067

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.