Homestretch
LiveGlass Dispatch · SAR R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Nightjar

3-year-old dark bay filly, by Paper Monarch out of Quiet Dancer, by Carbon Echo

Owner
Obsidian Row
Foaled
Apr 30, 2023
Last five
71417
Starts
15
Firsts
4
Seconds
1
Thirds
2
Win rate
27%
In the money
47%
Best figure
98
Earnings
10,210SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime154124-1-227%10,21098
2026113113-1-127%7,59098
2025 and earlier41011-0-125%2,620–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt51101-1-020%4,40097
Turf62012-0-133%3,19098
Sprints41001-0-025%1,20095
Routes72112-1-129%6,39098
Fast or firm83113-1-138%7,35098
Off going30000-0-00%24084

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita41111-1-125%2,55095
Belmont Park31001-0-033%1,32098
Aqueduct20000-0-00%12089
Halcyon Spa21001-0-050%3,60097

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.