Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In training

Open Harbor

5-year-old bay mare, by Slate Harbor out of Paper Wren, by Glass Compass

Owner
Longacre Syndicate
Foaled
Feb 22, 2021
Last five
48884
Starts
18
Firsts
1
Seconds
1
Thirds
2
Win rate
6%
In the money
22%
Best figure
73
Earnings
1,255SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime181121-1-26%1,25573
202680000-0-00%19573
2025 and earlier101121-1-210%1,060–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt40000-0-00%13573
Turf40000-0-00%6071
Sprints20000-0-00%6071
Routes60000-0-00%13573
Fast or firm60000-0-00%7568
Off going20000-0-00%12073

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa30000-0-00%12073
Belmont Park30000-0-00%7568
Aqueduct10000-0-00%065
Santa Anita10000-0-00%064

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.