Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Open Ransom

4-year-old bay filly, by Northern Cipher out of Quiet Sonata, by Velvet Outlaw

Owner
Longacre Syndicate
Foaled
Apr 17, 2022
Last five
73524
Starts
22
Firsts
1
Seconds
3
Thirds
4
Win rate
5%
In the money
36%
Best figure
82
Earnings
2,883SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime221341-3-45%2,88382
2026140230-2-30%1,11382
2025 and earlier81111-1-113%1,770–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt100130-1-30%84581
Turf40100-1-00%26882
Sprints30000-0-00%6380
Routes110230-2-30%1,05082
Fast or firm120230-2-30%1,05381
Off going20000-0-00%6082

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita60210-2-10%64881
Halcyon Spa30010-0-10%11075
Belmont Park30000-0-00%20780
Aqueduct20010-0-10%14882

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.