Homestretch
LiveSalt Rumor +1 · SA R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Pale Motive

5-year-old bay horse, by Paper Monarch out of Amber Duchess, by Midnight Gambit

Owner
Halcyon Yard
Foaled
May 21, 2021
Last five
55655
Starts
23
Firsts
2
Seconds
3
Thirds
2
Win rate
9%
In the money
30%
Best figure
79
Earnings
1,827SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime232322-3-29%1,82779
2026111001-0-09%71779
2025 and earlier121321-3-28%1,110–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt61001-0-017%64879
Turf50000-0-00%6975
Sprints30000-0-00%3666
Routes81001-0-013%68179
Fast or firm81001-0-013%66679
Off going30000-0-00%5175

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita40000-0-00%5175
Belmont Park31001-0-033%61579
Halcyon Spa20000-0-00%1570
Aqueduct20000-0-00%3669

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.