Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Pale Tempo

4-year-old bay gelding, by Quiet Anthem out of Quiet Promise, by Slate Harbor

Owner
Low Sun Thoroughbreds
Foaled
Feb 5, 2022
Last five
15510
Starts
15
Firsts
4
Seconds
2
Thirds
1
Win rate
27%
In the money
47%
Best figure
88
Earnings
2,244SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime154214-2-127%2,24488
202693103-1-033%1,34488
2025 and earlier61111-1-117%900–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt83103-1-038%1,34488
Turf10000-0-00%055
Sprints41101-1-025%45087
Routes52002-0-040%89488
Fast or firm83103-1-038%1,34488
Off going10000-0-00%055

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct42002-0-050%87088
Belmont Park21001-0-050%30087
Halcyon Spa20100-1-00%15083
Santa Anita10000-0-00%2479

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.