Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Pale Verdict

4-year-old bay gelding, by Midnight Gambit out of Evening Aria, by Slate Harbor

Owner
Graywether Racing
Foaled
Apr 13, 2022
Last five
11212
Starts
21
Firsts
12
Seconds
4
Thirds
2
Win rate
57%
In the money
86%
Best figure
101
Earnings
32,190SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime21124212-4-257%32,190101
202614103110-3-171%25,690101
2025 and earlier72112-1-129%6,500–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt65105-1-083%9,920100
Turf85215-2-163%15,770101
Sprints76016-0-186%14,890101
Routes74304-3-057%10,800101
Fast or firm117317-3-164%19,450101
Off going33003-0-0100%6,24097

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct64114-1-167%13,290101
Halcyon Spa54104-1-080%9,44097
Santa Anita32102-1-067%2,960100

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.