Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · AQU R33For sale

Palimpsest

5-year-old dark bay horse, by Midnight Gambit out of Gentle Garden, by Iron Regent

Owner
Paper Kite Stable
Foaled
Feb 27, 2021
Last five
82607
Listed price710SILK
Starts
29
Firsts
3
Seconds
5
Thirds
4
Win rate
10%
In the money
41%
Best figure
86
Earnings
5,254SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime293543-5-410%5,25486
2026141211-2-17%1,13486
2025 and earlier152332-3-313%4,120–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt30100-1-00%19082
Turf111111-1-19%94486
Sprints71111-1-114%92086
Routes70100-1-00%21482
Fast or firm101211-2-110%96085
Off going40000-0-00%17486

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct50110-1-10%48086
Santa Anita40100-1-00%14480
Halcyon Spa30000-0-00%074
Belmont Park21001-0-050%51085

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.