Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Paper Anthem

4-year-old gray gelding, by Gilded Verdict out of Quiet Starling, by Carbon Echo

Foaled
Jan 27, 2022
Last five
72463
Starts
22
Firsts
4
Seconds
4
Thirds
4
Win rate
18%
In the money
55%
Best figure
95
Earnings
8,646SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime224444-4-418%8,64695
2026112222-2-218%4,31695
2025 and earlier112222-2-218%4,330–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt40010-0-10%17687
Turf72212-2-129%4,14095
Sprints40100-1-00%1,00094
Routes72122-1-229%3,31695
Fast or firm82112-1-125%3,69695
Off going30110-1-10%62089

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park51011-0-120%1,54091
Aqueduct30200-2-00%1,40094
Santa Anita31011-0-133%1,37695

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.