Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In training

Paper Fable

3-year-old gray colt, by Paper Monarch out of Still Whisper, by Quiet Anthem

Owner
Cold Harbor Racing
Foaled
Feb 20, 2023
Last five
27317
Starts
15
Firsts
3
Seconds
1
Thirds
3
Win rate
20%
In the money
47%
Best figure
93
Earnings
6,372SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime153133-1-320%6,37293
2026122132-1-317%5,44293
2025 and earlier31001-0-033%930–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt81121-1-213%2,62693
Turf41011-0-125%2,81693
Sprints61111-1-117%2,15093
Routes61021-0-217%3,29293
Fast or firm92132-1-322%5,14293
Off going30000-0-00%30085

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct41111-1-125%2,97693
Belmont Park30010-0-10%17691
Halcyon Spa31011-0-133%2,05093
Santa Anita20000-0-00%24087

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.