Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Paper Protocol

3-year-old chestnut colt, by Midnight Gambit out of Velvet Rose, by Cold Meridian

Owner
Marrow & Vale
Foaled
Apr 21, 2023
Last five
38913
Starts
17
Firsts
4
Seconds
2
Thirds
4
Win rate
24%
In the money
59%
Best figure
91
Earnings
3,289SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime174244-2-424%3,28991
2026143143-1-421%2,32991
2025 and earlier31101-1-033%960–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt10000-0-00%075
Turf133143-1-423%2,32991
Sprints71021-0-214%1,33687
Routes72122-1-229%99391
Fast or firm122142-1-417%1,93987
Off going21001-0-050%39091

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita61021-0-217%50391
Aqueduct41011-0-125%1,27887
Belmont Park20010-0-10%8878
Halcyon Spa21101-1-050%46083

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.