Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Parallax

5-year-old bay gelding, by Midnight Gambit out of Summer Aria, by Quiet Anthem

Owner
Marrow & Vale
Foaled
Apr 3, 2021
Last five
51353
Starts
26
Firsts
6
Seconds
3
Thirds
3
Win rate
23%
In the money
46%
Best figure
99
Earnings
10,779SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime266336-3-323%10,77999
2026143123-1-221%3,09999
2025 and earlier123213-2-125%7,680–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt93103-1-033%2,31599
Turf50020-0-20%78491
Sprints41001-0-025%1,02099
Routes102122-1-220%2,07995
Fast or firm91111-1-111%1,01987
Off going52012-0-140%2,08099

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct60010-0-10%59591
Halcyon Spa62102-1-033%1,94099
Santa Anita10010-0-10%26479
Belmont Park11001-0-0100%30081

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.