Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · SAR R32For sale

Plain Margin

4-year-old black colt, by Midnight Gambit out of Amber Wren, by Cold Meridian

Owner
Paper Kite Stable
Foaled
Apr 23, 2022
Last five
43334
Current bid · 15 bids540SILK
Ends in1h 52m
Starts
20
Firsts
2
Seconds
2
Thirds
4
Win rate
10%
In the money
40%
Best figure
79
Earnings
2,548SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime202242-2-410%2,54879
2026121031-0-38%81879
2025 and earlier81211-2-113%1,730–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt71031-0-314%67479
Turf50000-0-00%14478
Sprints20020-0-20%15476
Routes101011-0-110%66479
Fast or firm91031-0-311%72279
Off going30000-0-00%9678

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita51021-0-220%60879
Belmont Park30000-0-00%10878
Halcyon Spa20010-0-10%10272
Aqueduct20000-0-00%070

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.