Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · SA R37For sale

Plain Standard

3-year-old gray colt, by Cold Meridian out of Second Heiress, by Carbon Echo

Owner
Paper Kite Stable
Foaled
Mar 15, 2023
Last five
31036
Listed price2,430SILK
Starts
10
Firsts
2
Seconds
0
Thirds
3
Win rate
20%
In the money
50%
Best figure
93
Earnings
2,359SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime102032-0-320%2,35993
2026102032-0-320%2,35993
2025 and earlier00000-0-0—0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt92032-0-322%2,35993
Turf10000-0-00%083
Sprints10010-0-10%9978
Routes92022-0-222%2,26093
Fast or firm92032-0-322%2,35993
Off going10000-0-00%082

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa50020-0-20%76088
Santa Anita22002-0-0100%1,50093
Aqueduct20010-0-10%9982
Belmont Park10000-0-00%073

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.