Homestretch
LiveGlass Dispatch · SAR R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Quiet Current

3-year-old dark bay gelding, by Salt Empire out of Lunar Rose, by Velvet Outlaw

Owner
Longacre Syndicate
Foaled
Feb 28, 2023
Last five
26171
Starts
14
Firsts
6
Seconds
2
Thirds
0
Win rate
43%
In the money
57%
Best figure
100
Earnings
16,910SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime146206-2-043%16,910100
2026125205-2-042%15,440100
2025 and earlier21001-0-050%1,470–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt53103-1-060%10,52098
Turf72102-1-029%4,920100
Sprints42002-0-050%4,20098
Routes83203-2-038%11,240100
Fast or firm71101-1-014%3,56098
Off going54104-1-080%11,880100

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct53003-0-060%10,440100
Halcyon Spa31201-2-033%3,80098
Santa Anita20000-0-00%085
Belmont Park21001-0-050%1,20097

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.