Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In training

Salt Parade

4-year-old gray colt, by Cold Meridian out of Distant Reverie, by Northern Cipher

Owner
Iron Lantern
Foaled
May 27, 2022
Last five
94955
Starts
22
Firsts
1
Seconds
1
Thirds
2
Win rate
5%
In the money
18%
Best figure
78
Earnings
1,887SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime221121-1-25%1,88778
2026130010-0-10%12778
2025 and earlier91111-1-111%1,760–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt70010-0-10%9778
Turf60000-0-00%3074
Sprints80000-0-00%4278
Routes50010-0-10%8574
Fast or firm110010-0-10%9778
Off going20000-0-00%3073

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct40000-0-00%074
Halcyon Spa40000-0-00%4875
Belmont Park30010-0-10%7978
Santa Anita20000-0-00%073

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.