Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Salt Rumor

3-year-old bay gelding, by Paper Monarch out of Morning Garden, by Slate Harbor

Foaled
Feb 2, 2023
Last five
03755
Starts
12
Firsts
1
Seconds
0
Thirds
3
Win rate
8%
In the money
33%
Best figure
77
Earnings
464SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime121031-0-38%46477
2026121031-0-38%46477
2025 and earlier00000-0-0—0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt51011-0-120%29575
Turf70020-0-20%16977
Sprints30000-0-00%077
Routes91031-0-311%46475
Fast or firm70020-0-20%21877
Off going51011-0-120%24674

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park40020-0-20%14377
Santa Anita40000-0-00%7575
Halcyon Spa31011-0-133%24674
Aqueduct10000-0-00%068

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.