Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Salt Verdict

4-year-old gray colt, by Midnight Gambit out of Gentle Countess, by Carbon Echo

Owner
Iron Lantern
Foaled
Mar 31, 2022
Last five
84324
Starts
16
Firsts
3
Seconds
2
Thirds
3
Win rate
19%
In the money
50%
Best figure
85
Earnings
3,403SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime163233-2-319%3,40385
2026112122-1-218%1,38385
2025 and earlier51111-1-120%2,020–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt60000-0-00%7880
Turf52122-1-240%1,30585
Sprints20000-0-00%4880
Routes92122-1-222%1,33585
Fast or firm82122-1-225%1,38385
Off going30000-0-00%073

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa61021-0-217%52585
Santa Anita31101-1-033%82883
Belmont Park20000-0-00%3071

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.