Homestretch
LiveGlass Dispatch · SAR R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Second Crossing

4-year-old chestnut filly, by Paper Monarch out of Velvet Dancer, by Gilded Verdict

Owner
Marrow & Vale
Foaled
Feb 23, 2022
Last five
94097
Starts
21
Firsts
2
Seconds
3
Thirds
1
Win rate
10%
In the money
29%
Best figure
84
Earnings
2,726SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime212312-3-110%2,72684
2026120100-1-00%57684
2025 and earlier92212-2-122%2,150–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt110100-1-00%57684
Turf10000-0-00%074
Sprints60000-0-00%9681
Routes60100-1-00%48084
Fast or firm110100-1-00%57684
Off going10000-0-00%074

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park40000-0-00%081
Aqueduct30000-0-00%6077
Halcyon Spa30000-0-00%3681
Santa Anita20100-1-00%48084

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.