Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Second Harbor

5-year-old chestnut gelding, by Carbon Echo out of Hidden Melody, by Cold Meridian

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
Apr 17, 2021
Last five
44516
Starts
26
Firsts
4
Seconds
3
Thirds
5
Win rate
15%
In the money
46%
Best figure
97
Earnings
7,388SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime264354-3-515%7,38897
2026131031-0-38%2,76897
2025 and earlier133323-3-223%4,620–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt91021-0-211%2,42897
Turf40010-0-10%34091
Sprints50000-0-00%24092
Routes81031-0-313%2,52897
Fast or firm101031-0-310%2,46897
Off going30000-0-00%30085

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct40000-0-00%42091
Belmont Park31001-0-033%1,08097
Santa Anita30010-0-10%38892
Halcyon Spa30020-0-20%88091

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.