Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Second Ransom

4-year-old bay colt, by Carbon Echo out of Quiet Melody, by Midnight Gambit

Owner
Iron Lantern
Foaled
Mar 25, 2022
Last five
84991
Starts
18
Firsts
3
Seconds
2
Thirds
1
Win rate
17%
In the money
33%
Best figure
87
Earnings
2,785SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime183213-2-117%2,78587
2026122102-1-017%1,46587
2025 and earlier61111-1-117%1,320–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt51001-0-020%31581
Turf71101-1-014%1,15087
Sprints91101-1-011%1,16587
Routes31001-0-033%30082
Fast or firm92002-0-022%1,36587
Off going30100-1-00%10081

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct60100-1-00%55086
Belmont Park52002-0-040%91587
Halcyon Spa10000-0-00%077

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.