Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingEntered · BEL R38For sale

Second Tangent

4-year-old bay gelding, by Gilded Verdict out of Paper Garden, by Paper Monarch

Owner
Paper Kite Stable
Foaled
Feb 27, 2022
Last five
40912
Listed price420SILK
Starts
16
Firsts
1
Seconds
3
Thirds
3
Win rate
6%
In the money
44%
Best figure
76
Earnings
650SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime161331-3-36%65076
202691221-2-211%44076
2025 and earlier70110-1-10%210–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt51211-2-120%40176
Turf40010-0-10%3971
Sprints20010-0-10%3369
Routes71211-2-114%40776
Fast or firm71121-1-214%38076
Off going20100-1-00%6069

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa51201-2-020%32069
Santa Anita20010-0-10%3971
Aqueduct10000-0-00%4876
Belmont Park10010-0-10%3369

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.