Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In training

Signal Cipher

7-year-old bay gelding, by Velvet Outlaw out of Pale Heiress, by Paper Monarch

Owner
Obsidian Row
Foaled
Feb 24, 2019
Last five
08217
Starts
40
Firsts
5
Seconds
4
Thirds
6
Win rate
13%
In the money
38%
Best figure
89
Earnings
4,559SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime405465-4-613%4,55989
2026111121-1-29%76989
2025 and earlier294344-3-414%3,790–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt101121-1-210%76989
Turf10000-0-00%051
Sprints60120-1-20%32583
Routes51001-0-020%44489
Fast or firm61111-1-117%65989
Off going50010-0-10%11078

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park40010-0-10%5577
Halcyon Spa30010-0-10%11078
Santa Anita20100-1-00%30483
Aqueduct21001-0-050%30089

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.