Homestretch
LiveSalt Rumor +1 · SA R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Signal Meridian

3-year-old chestnut colt, by Gilded Verdict out of Northern Starling, by Salt Empire

Owner
Blackwater Stable
Foaled
May 13, 2023
Last five
89971
Starts
13
Firsts
2
Seconds
2
Thirds
1
Win rate
15%
In the money
38%
Best figure
85
Earnings
941SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime132212-2-115%94185
2026112212-2-118%94185
2025 and earlier20000-0-00%0–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt102112-1-120%87185
Turf10100-1-00%7074
Sprints51111-1-120%33777
Routes61101-1-017%60485
Fast or firm102212-2-120%94185
Off going10000-0-00%076

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Santa Anita51101-1-020%60485
Belmont Park31001-0-033%18077
Halcyon Spa20100-1-00%8076
Aqueduct10010-0-10%7776

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.