Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Silver Circuit

3-year-old chestnut colt, by Cold Meridian out of Distant Orchard, by Midnight Gambit

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
Feb 6, 2023
Last five
15382
Starts
16
Firsts
4
Seconds
3
Thirds
2
Win rate
25%
In the money
56%
Best figure
96
Earnings
11,782SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime164324-3-225%11,78296
2026133323-3-223%10,76296
2025 and earlier31001-0-033%1,020–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt103223-2-230%9,89096
Turf30100-1-00%87292
Sprints71121-1-214%6,47096
Routes62202-2-033%4,29295
Fast or firm82222-2-225%7,73096
Off going51101-1-020%3,03291

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct40100-1-00%2,07292
Halcyon Spa31011-0-133%1,18091
Santa Anita31101-1-033%2,52095
Belmont Park31111-1-133%4,99096

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.