Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Slate Circuit

4-year-old bay filly, by Midnight Gambit out of Willow Whisper, by Static Hymn

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
Feb 23, 2022
Last five
78413
Starts
20
Firsts
2
Seconds
4
Thirds
3
Win rate
10%
In the money
45%
Best figure
88
Earnings
3,298SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime202432-4-310%3,29888
2026141321-3-27%1,70888
2025 and earlier61111-1-117%1,590–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt131311-3-18%1,64288
Turf10010-0-10%6676
Sprints81201-2-013%1,11085
Routes60120-1-20%59888
Fast or firm131221-2-28%1,50888
Off going10100-1-00%20085

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park71111-1-114%1,09485
Santa Anita40100-1-00%44884
Halcyon Spa20010-0-10%6679
Aqueduct10100-1-00%10088

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.