Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In training

Slate Fable

7-year-old black mare, by Salt Empire out of Summer Duchess, by Cold Meridian

Owner
Blackwater Stable
Foaled
Feb 20, 2019
Last five
93638
Starts
24
Firsts
5
Seconds
3
Thirds
4
Win rate
21%
In the money
50%
Best figure
85
Earnings
4,373SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime245345-3-421%4,37385
2026102022-0-220%87385
2025 and earlier143323-3-221%3,500–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt51011-0-120%41082
Turf51011-0-120%46385
Sprints62022-0-233%87385
Routes40000-0-00%081
Fast or firm81021-0-213%49882
Off going21001-0-050%37585

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Aqueduct61021-0-217%57385
Santa Anita31001-0-033%30082
Belmont Park10000-0-00%081

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.