Homestretch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

Static Avenue

5-year-old dark bay mare, by Midnight Gambit out of Velvet Wren, by Gilded Verdict

Owner
Vesper Bloodstock
Foaled
Apr 16, 2021
Last five
63645
Starts
28
Firsts
4
Seconds
2
Thirds
4
Win rate
14%
In the money
36%
Best figure
89
Earnings
12,372SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime284244-2-414%12,37289
2026100010-0-10%89289
2025 and earlier184234-2-322%11,480–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt50010-0-10%29289
Turf50000-0-00%60087
Sprints30000-0-00%089
Routes70010-0-10%89287
Fast or firm80010-0-10%89289
Off going20000-0-00%081

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Halcyon Spa50000-0-00%67287
Santa Anita20000-0-00%089
Aqueduct20000-0-00%086
Belmont Park10010-0-10%22084

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.