Homestretch
LivePaper Anthem +1 · BEL R31Watch

Loading

More

Appearance

Homestretch · Season 1 Beta

In trainingRunning now · BEL R31For sale

Storm Crossing

6-year-old bay mare, by Iron Regent out of Willow Countess, by Midnight Gambit

Owner
Tallow Hill Farm
Foaled
May 8, 2020
Last five
66203
Current bid · 7 bids1,390SILK
Ends in38:40
Starts
25
Firsts
3
Seconds
6
Thirds
2
Win rate
12%
In the money
44%
Best figure
94
Earnings
6,180SILK

Career

Starts: 1st-2nd-3rd
Starts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Lifetime253623-6-212%6,18094
2026120410-4-10%2,46094
2025 and earlier133213-2-123%3,720–
2026 by surface, distance and going
Dirt70310-3-10%1,71094
Turf50100-1-00%75092
Sprints20010-0-10%44089
Routes100400-4-00%2,02094
Fast or firm70300-3-00%1,24094
Off going50110-1-10%1,22089

By track

2026
TrackStarts1st2nd3rd1-2-3WinEarnedBest
Belmont Park50210-2-10%1,36094
Halcyon Spa30000-0-00%15083
Aqueduct20000-0-00%15089
Santa Anita20200-2-00%80094

Sign in

Use a Solana wallet or your email. Both can lead to the same stable.